Texas A&M AgriLIFE Research Center at Beaumont
Home About Us Research Teaching Extension Services Personnel eLibrary eTools

Station Inventory

Station Filter
Active

Inactive

All


World Map
 Africa
 Asia
 Australia
 Europe
 North America
 South America
Weather Data Info
Credits
Contact
Feedback
Citation

Continent

Country Name

State Name

        

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
State NameCounty NameStation NameLatitude (°)Longitude(°)Altitude (ft)Start YearEnd YearTotal Years
TXANDERSONFRANKSTON 3 WNW32.07-95.55430196419663
TXANDERSONPALESTINE31.75-95.67479200420106
TXANDERSONPALESTINE 1.8 E31.76-95.62482200820092
TXANDERSONPALESTINE 11.7 ENE31.84-95.47375200820103
TXANDERSONPALESTINE 2 NE31.78-95.64651960201958
TXANDERSONPALESTINE 6 WNW31.78-95.723832003201917
TXANDERSONPALESTINE 7.3 ENE31.79-95.53334200820081
TXANDREWSANDREWS32.35-102.5531921914200953
TXANDREWSANDREWS 232.31-102.5632162009201911
TXANGELINALUFKIN #231.34-94.733051990201928
TXANGELINALUFKIN 11 NW31.43-94.93501983201533
TXANGELINALUFKIN 231.38-94.723201990201018
TXANGELINALUFKIN 3.0 SW31.3-94.76247201220198
TXANGELINALUFKIN 7.0 W31.32-94.842992009201911
TXANGELINALUFKIN ANGELINA CO31.23-94.752811973201946
TXANGELINALUFKIN ANGELINA CO AP31.24-94.752882009201911
TXANGELINALUFKIN ANGELINA CTY AP31.23-94.752881949200860
TXANGELINALUFKIN CAA AP31.32-94.722761907201040
TXANGELINALUFKIN EXP STN31.32-94.85230194019456
TXANGELINALUFKIN EXPERIMENT STN31.32-94.85230194019456
TXANGELINAZAVALLA 2.0 ESE31.15-94.393092010201910
TXANGELINAZAVALLA NEAR31.13-94.37 194019412
TXARANSASARANSAS PASS 227.92-97.13201943197129
TXARANSASARANSAS WILDLIFE REF28.3-96.8151971201141
TXARANSASARANSAS WR28.31-96.8151971201242
TXARANSASPORT ARANSAS 32 NNE28.3-96.82152008201912
TXARANSASROCKPORT28.03-97.0591959201956
TXARANSASROCKPORT 0.6 N28.05-97.0516201020156
TXARANSASROCKPORT 1.3 WSW28.04-97.0719201120194
TXARANSASROCKPORT 2.1 NNW28.07-97.0611200820195
TXARANSASROCKPORT 3.0 NNW28.08-97.06112010201910
TXARANSASROCKPORT ARANSAS CO AP28.08-97.05221996201924
TXARANSASROCKPORT MARINE LAB28.02-97.05101901195824
TXARANSASROCKPORT/ARANSAS CO28.08-97.05261993200816
TXARCHERARCHER CITY33.58-98.6310401910200871
TXARCHERARCHER CITY 1E33.59-98.6110541910201773
TXARCHERDUNDEE 6 NNW33.82-98.9310511922201190
TXARCHERLAKE KICKAPOO33.67-98.7810601948196316
TXARCHEROLNEY 5 NNW33.43-98.7811841941200363
TXARCHERSCOTLAND33.67-98.479641997201923
TXARMSTRONGCLAUDE35.12-101.3733951905199991
TXARMSTRONGCLAUDE 17.3 SW34.94-101.592976201020123
TXARMSTRONGWAYSIDE34.8-101.553400194819514
TXATASCOSACHARLOTTE 5 NNW28.93-98.754411962201150
TXATASCOSACHRISTINE 1.4 W28.79-98.52343201120133
TXATASCOSAHINDES28.72-98.8360194819514
TXATASCOSAJOURDANTON28.92-98.555181916201169
TXATASCOSAMCCOY28.87-98.35302199719993
TXATASCOSAPLEASANTON28.97-98.484161948201931
TXATASCOSAPLEASANTON 0.4 E28.97-98.49360201120192
TXATASCOSAPLEASANTON 1.8 WSW28.95-98.52413200820092
TXATASCOSAPOTEET29.03-98.584801942201876
TXATASCOSAPOTEET 4.1 ENE29.07-98.524792008201912
TXATASCOSAROSSVILLE29.1-98.685611907192519
TXAUSTINBELLVILLE 0.4 NE29.95-96.25277201120199
TXAUSTINBELLVILLE 6NNE30.03-96.222801979201940
TXAUSTINCAT SPRING 3.8 N29.88-96.33306201120198
TXAUSTINNEW ULM 0.1 ENE29.89-96.49390201020134
TXAUSTINSAN FELIPE 1.0 WNW29.8-96.12153201120199
TXAUSTINSEALY29.77-96.151961911200285
TXAUSTINSEALY 0.3 WNW29.78-96.16194201120199
TXAUSTINSEALY 1.2 NNW29.79-96.16189200920124
TXBAILEYMULESHOE # 234.22-102.733830194819513
TXBAILEYMULESHOE #134.22-102.7338301922201997
TXBAILEYMULESHOE 134.23-102.7538301922201189
TXBAILEYMULESHOE 19 S33.96-102.7737422004201916
TXBAILEYMULESHOE 234.22-102.733800194819513
TXBAILEYMULESHOE NTL WLR33.95-102.7837401980201132
TXBAILEYMULESHOE NTL WR33.95-102.7837401980201940
TXBANDERABANDERA 3.2 W29.72-99.1313612010201910
TXBANDERABANDERA 3.9 E29.73-99.011247200920124
TXBANDERABANDERA 4.7 NE29.77-99.021471201220198
TXBANDERABANDERA 8.6 NNW29.84-99.1216142010201910
TXBANDERACAMP VERDE 3 W29.88-99.1518001997201012
TXBANDERALAKEHILLS 1.1 SE29.59-98.931102201720171
TXBANDERALAKEHILLS 1.2 NNE29.62-98.9412352010201910
TXBANDERAMEDINA29.8-99.2517051966201142
TXBANDERAMEDINA 1NE29.81-99.2517121966201950
TXBANDERAMEDINA 3.0 NW29.83-99.281521200820164
TXBANDERAPIPE CREEK 1.5 SE29.71-98.9113002008201912
TXBANDERAPIPE CREEK 3.0 NW29.75-98.981301200820158
TXBANDERATARPLEY29.67-99.2814041938201948
TXBANDERAVANDERPOOL29.75-99.5716011979199315
TXBANDERAVANDERPOOL 1.4 SE29.74-99.531686200820168
TXBANDERAVANDERPOOL 10 N29.82-99.5722651997201923
TXBANDERAVANDERPOOL 4 N29.8-99.5818251995201117
TXBANDERAVANDERPOOL 4N29.81-99.5818251995201319
TXBANDERAWILSON RANCH29.9-99.622801942196221
TXBANDERAWILSON RCH29.9-99.622801942196221
TXBASTROPBASTROP30.1-97.33381190119143
TXBASTROPBASTROP 1.0 WNW30.12-97.323712010201910
TXBASTROPBASTROP 1.2 N30.13-97.34402008201912
TXBASTROPBASTROP 1.4 ESE30.11-97.28519200920124
TXBASTROPBASTROP 3.5 SE30.07-97.27415200820103
TXBASTROPBASTROP 4.0 SE30.07-97.26469200820081
TXBASTROPBASTROP 4.9 NE30.17-97.25513201120133
TXBASTROPBASTROP 5.7 NE30.17-97.24570201020193
TXBASTROPBASTROP 5.7 SW30.04-97.364522010201910
TXBASTROPCEDAR CREEK 5 S30.02-97.484361978201335
TXBASTROPCEDAR CREEK 4 SE30.03-97.474701978201133
TXBASTROPCEDAR CREEK 4.1 NE30.12-97.45505201020167
TXBASTROPCIRCLE D-KC ESTATES 2.4 NE30.19-97.21485200920113
TXBASTROPDALE 7.6 N30.04-97.57522201120199
TXBASTROPELGIN30.35-97.375791962201958
TXBASTROPELGIN 0.9 NW30.36-97.38560201120199
TXBASTROPELGIN 3.5 NNE30.39-97.35547200820114
TXBASTROPELGIN 4.4 SSE30.29-97.34554200820195
TXBASTROPMCDADE 2.9 NE30.31-97.2552200920091
TXBASTROPMCDADE 4.6 SSW30.22-97.26508201220196
TXBASTROPPAIGE 5.6 SW30.16-97.19480201020101
TXBASTROPRED ROCK29.97-97.455201965200035
TXBASTROPRED ROCK 5.0 ESE29.94-97.37515200920195
TXBASTROPROCKNE 1.9 NNW30.02-97.44388200920193
TXBASTROPROSANKY 2.8 WNW29.86-97.39532200820092
TXBASTROPROSANKY 4.5 N30-97.29387200920174
TXBASTROPSMITHVILLE30.02-97.153401917201899
TXBASTROPSMITHVILLE 0.4 NE30.01-97.15344200820092
TXBASTROPSMITHVILLE 1.2 S29.99-97.16315200920091
TXBASTROPSMITHVILLE 2.2 N30.04-97.16361201920191
TXBASTROPSMITHVILLE 6.5 NNW30.09-97.2484200820081